Spring 2018 Baseball Results


Monday, June 25, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
Valpo Vikings Green (Majors) 4
    Morgan #1 Tournament 7
 
Sunday, June 24, 2018 @ 3:00pm
Final
Rockies - Gildein (Rookies ) 10
Tigers- Blodgett (Rookies ) 4
 
Sunday, June 24, 2018 @ 1:00pm
Final
Dodgers-Ritthaler (Rookies ) 7
Braves- Moore (Rookies ) 4
 
Saturday, June 23, 2018 @ 3:00pm
Final
Pirates- Hipp (Rookies ) 4
Dodgers-Ritthaler (Rookies ) 13
 
Saturday, June 23, 2018 @ 3:00pm
Final
Cardinals- Cibulskis (Rookies ) 0
Rockies - Gildein (Rookies ) 10
 
Saturday, June 23, 2018 @ 1:00pm
Final
Dodgers-Ritthaler (Rookies ) 6
Astros- Ksenak (Rookies ) 3
 
Saturday, June 23, 2018 @ 1:00pm
Final
White Sox- Nowarita (Rookies ) 5
Tigers- Blodgett (Rookies ) 10
 
Saturday, June 23, 2018 @ 11:00am
Final
Columbia Fireflies (Minors) 8
Lansing Lugnuts (Minors) 1
 
Saturday, June 23, 2018 @ 11:00am
Final
Cardinals- Cibulskis (Rookies ) 9
Pirates- Hipp (Rookies ) 7
 
Saturday, June 23, 2018 @ 11:00am
Final
Cubs- Brooks (Rookies ) 12
Braves- Moore (Rookies ) 13
 
Saturday, June 23, 2018 @ 8:30am
Final
Trenton Thunder (Minors) 6
Ogden Raptors (Minors) 8
 
Friday, June 22, 2018 @ 6:45pm
Final
Astros- Ksenak (Rookies ) 8
Tigers- Blodgett (Rookies ) 9
 
Friday, June 22, 2018 @ 5:15pm
Final
Cubs- Brooks (Rookies ) 6
Rays- Delinck (Rookies ) 5
 
Friday, June 22, 2018 @ 5:15pm
Final
Rockies - Gildein (Rookies ) 6
Dodgers-Ritthaler (Rookies ) 5
 
Thursday, June 21, 2018 @ 6:45pm
Final
Braves- Moore (Rookies ) 11
Yankees- Lemmons (Rookies ) 1
 
Wednesday, June 20, 2018 @ 6:45pm
Final
Cubs- Brooks (Rookies ) 6
White Sox- Nowarita (Rookies ) 8
 
Wednesday, June 20, 2018 @ 6:45pm
Final
Rays- Delinck (Rookies ) 10
Tigers- Blodgett (Rookies ) 11
 
Wednesday, June 20, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
Valpo Vikings Green (Majors) 13
    Morgan #2 14
 
Wednesday, June 20, 2018 @ 5:15pm
Final
Pirates- Hipp (Rookies ) 12
Yankees- Lemmons (Rookies ) 5
 
Wednesday, June 20, 2018 @ 5:15pm
Final
Dodgers-Ritthaler (Rookies ) 4
Braves- Moore (Rookies ) 2
 
Monday, June 18, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
    Washington #2 19
Valpo Vikings Green (Majors) 9
 
Monday, June 18, 2018 @ 5:15pm
Final
Braves- Moore (Rookies ) 6
Pirates- Hipp (Rookies ) 0
 
Thursday, June 14, 2018 @ 5:30pm
Final
Lansing Lugnuts (Minors) 15
Trenton Thunder (Minors) 16
 
Thursday, June 14, 2018 @ 5:30pm
Final
Tigers- Blodgett (Rookies ) 14
Cubs- Brooks (Rookies ) 6
 
Wednesday, June 13, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
Valpo Vikings Green (Majors) 16
    St Louis Cardinals Valpo Parks 9
 
Wednesday, June 13, 2018 @ 5:30pm
Final
Tigers- Blodgett (Rookies ) 8
Pirates- Hipp (Rookies ) 9
 
Tuesday, June 12, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
Valpo Vikings Green (Majors) 8
    St Louis Cardinals Valpo Parks 6
 
Tuesday, June 12, 2018 @ 5:30pm
Final
Rays- Delinck (Rookies ) 7
Dodgers-Ritthaler (Rookies ) 8
 
Tuesday, June 12, 2018 @ 5:30pm
Final
Columbia Fireflies (Minors) 5
Ogden Raptors (Minors) 5
 
Monday, June 11, 2018 @ 5:30pm
Final
Charlotte Knights (Minors) 10
Trenton Thunder (Minors) 9
 
Monday, June 11, 2018 @ 5:30pm
Final
Pirates- Hipp (Rookies ) 5
Yankees- Lemmons (Rookies ) 5
 
Saturday, June 9, 2018 @ 4:30pm
Final
Dodgers-Ritthaler (Rookies ) 6
White Sox- Nowarita (Rookies ) 5
 
Saturday, June 9, 2018 @ 2:30pm
Final
Rockies - Gildein (Rookies ) 8
Yankees- Lemmons (Rookies ) 1
 
Saturday, June 9, 2018 @ 2:00pm
Final
    Boone Grove #2 10
Valpo Vikings Green (Majors) 6
 
Saturday, June 9, 2018 @ 1:00pm
Final
Mahoning Valley Scrappers (Minors) 6
Lansing Lugnuts (Minors) 9
 
Saturday, June 9, 2018 @ 12:30pm
Final
Tigers- Blodgett (Rookies ) 18
Rays- Delinck (Rookies ) 3
 
Saturday, June 9, 2018 @ 10:45am
Final
Ogden Raptors (Minors) 4
Trenton Thunder (Minors) 3
 
Saturday, June 9, 2018 @ 10:30am
Final
Braves- Moore (Rookies ) 4
Cardinals- Cibulskis (Rookies ) 5
 
Saturday, June 9, 2018 @ 8:30am
Final
Bradenton Marauders (Minors) 9
Corpus Christi Hooks (Minors) 5
 
Saturday, June 9, 2018 @ 8:30am
Final
Astros- Ksenak (Rookies ) 12
Cubs- Brooks (Rookies ) 2
 
Friday, June 8, 2018 @ 5:30pm
Final
Tigers- Blodgett (Rookies ) 3
Dodgers-Ritthaler (Rookies ) 3
 
Thursday, June 7, 2018 @ 5:30pm
Final
Rockies - Gildein (Rookies ) 3
Pirates- Hipp (Rookies ) 4
 
Thursday, June 7, 2018 @ 5:30pm
Final
Trenton Thunder (Minors) 8
Mahoning Valley Scrappers (Minors) 7
 
Wednesday, June 6, 2018 @ 5:30pm
Final
Cubs- Brooks (Rookies ) 4
Braves- Moore (Rookies ) 6
 
Wednesday, June 6, 2018 @ 5:30pm
Final
Corpus Christi Hooks (Minors) 1
Charlotte Knights (Minors) 10
 
Tuesday, June 5, 2018 @ 5:30pm
Final
Columbia Fireflies (Minors) 2
Bradenton Marauders (Minors) 10
 
Tuesday, June 5, 2018 @ 5:30pm
Final
Cardinals- Cibulskis (Rookies ) 8
Astros- Ksenak (Rookies ) 4
 
Monday, June 4, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
    Washington #1 11
Valpo Vikings Green (Majors) 2
 
Monday, June 4, 2018 @ 5:30pm
Final
Lansing Lugnuts (Minors) 5
Louisville Bats (Minors) 10
 
Monday, June 4, 2018 @ 5:30pm
Final
Pirates- Hipp (Rookies ) 15
Dodgers-Ritthaler (Rookies ) 10
 
Saturday, June 2, 2018 @ 4:00pm
Final
Rays- Delinck (Rookies ) 4
Cardinals- Cibulskis (Rookies ) 5
 
Saturday, June 2, 2018 @ 2:15pm
Final
Rockies - Gildein (Rookies ) 14
Cubs- Brooks (Rookies ) 2
 
Saturday, June 2, 2018 @ 1:00pm
Final
Louisville Bats (Minors) 6
Mahoning Valley Scrappers (Minors) 5
 
Saturday, June 2, 2018 @ 12:15pm
Final
Astros- Ksenak (Rookies ) 5
Braves- Moore (Rookies ) 12
 
Saturday, June 2, 2018 @ 10:45am
Final
Lansing Lugnuts (Minors) 13
Columbia Fireflies (Minors) 14
 
Saturday, June 2, 2018 @ 10:30am
Final
White Sox- Nowarita (Rookies ) 3
Pirates- Hipp (Rookies ) 8
 
Saturday, June 2, 2018 @ 8:30am
Final
Yankees- Lemmons (Rookies ) 2
Dodgers-Ritthaler (Rookies ) 7
 
Saturday, June 2, 2018 @ 8:30am
Final
Ogden Raptors (Minors) 9
Charlotte Knights (Minors) 10
 
Friday, June 1, 2018 @ 5:30pm
Final
Corpus Christi Hooks (Minors) 1
Ogden Raptors (Minors) 11
 
Friday, June 1, 2018 @ 5:30pm
Final
Tigers- Blodgett (Rookies ) 8
Cardinals- Cibulskis (Rookies ) 2
 
Friday, June 1, 2018 @ 5:30pm
Final
White Sox- Nowarita (Rookies ) 9
Cubs- Brooks (Rookies ) 6
 
Thursday, May 31, 2018 @ 5:30pm
Final
Rays- Delinck (Rookies ) 4
Astros- Ksenak (Rookies ) 5
 
Thursday, May 31, 2018 @ 5:30pm
Final
Columbia Fireflies (Minors) 12
Louisville Bats (Minors) 8
 
Tuesday, May 29, 2018 @ 5:30pm
Final
Bradenton Marauders (Minors) 5
Charlotte Knights (Minors) 10
 
Tuesday, May 29, 2018 @ 5:30pm
Final
Rockies - Gildein (Rookies ) 4
Tigers- Blodgett (Rookies ) 5
 
Thursday, May 24, 2018 @ 5:30pm
Final
Corpus Christi Hooks (Minors) 4
Louisville Bats (Minors) 8
 
Thursday, May 24, 2018 @ 5:30pm
Final
Astros- Ksenak (Rookies ) 4
Tigers- Blodgett (Rookies ) 6
 
Wednesday, May 23, 2018 @ 5:30pm
Final
Cubs- Brooks (Rookies ) 2
Cardinals- Cibulskis (Rookies ) 12
 
Wednesday, May 23, 2018 @ 5:30pm
Final
Charlotte Knights (Minors) 12
Ogden Raptors (Minors) 7
 
Tuesday, May 22, 2018 @ 5:30pm
Final
Dodgers-Ritthaler (Rookies ) 3
Braves- Moore (Rookies ) 1
 
Monday, May 21, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
    Liberty Red 11
Valpo Vikings Green (Majors) 6
 
Monday, May 21, 2018 @ 5:30pm
Final
Rays- Delinck (Rookies ) 4
Pirates- Hipp (Rookies ) 3
 
Monday, May 21, 2018 @ 5:30pm
Final
Columbia Fireflies (Minors) 7
Trenton Thunder (Minors) 8
 
Saturday, May 19, 2018 @ 4:00pm
Final
Valpo Vikings Green (Majors) 9
    Kouts Gold 10
 
Saturday, May 19, 2018 @ 4:00pm
Final
Rays- Delinck (Rookies ) 19
Cubs- Brooks (Rookies ) 11
 
Saturday, May 19, 2018 @ 3:15pm
Final
Lansing Lugnuts (Minors) 3
Ogden Raptors (Minors) 6
 
Saturday, May 19, 2018 @ 2:15pm
Final
Tigers- Blodgett (Rookies ) 9
Yankees- Lemmons (Rookies ) 6
 
Saturday, May 19, 2018 @ 1:00pm
Final
Bradenton Marauders (Minors) 11
Louisville Bats (Minors) 1
 
Saturday, May 19, 2018 @ 12:15pm
Final
White Sox- Nowarita (Rookies ) 4
Astros- Ksenak (Rookies ) 1
 
Saturday, May 19, 2018 @ 10:45am
Final
Corpus Christi Hooks (Minors) 2
Columbia Fireflies (Minors) 8
 
Saturday, May 19, 2018 @ 10:30am
Final
Pirates- Hipp (Rookies ) 12
Braves- Moore (Rookies ) 6
 
Saturday, May 19, 2018 @ 8:30am
Final
Mahoning Valley Scrappers (Minors) 8
Charlotte Knights (Minors) 6
 
Saturday, May 19, 2018 @ 8:30am
Final
Rockies - Gildein (Rookies ) 1
Dodgers-Ritthaler (Rookies ) 2
 
Friday, May 18, 2018 @ 5:45pm
Final
    Valpo Parks Chicago Cubs 6
Valpo Vikings Green (Majors) 12
 
Friday, May 18, 2018 @ 5:30pm
Final
Cardinals- Cibulskis (Rookies ) 6
Braves- Moore (Rookies ) 7
 
Friday, May 18, 2018 @ 5:30pm
Final
Louisville Bats (Minors) 12
Trenton Thunder (Minors) 9
 
Friday, May 18, 2018 @ 5:30pm
Final
Astros- Ksenak (Rookies ) 3
Yankees- Lemmons (Rookies ) 12
 
Thursday, May 17, 2018 @ 5:30pm
Final
Corpus Christi Hooks (Minors) 6
Trenton Thunder (Minors) 11
 
Wednesday, May 16, 2018 @ 5:30pm
Final
Columbia Fireflies (Minors) 15
Mahoning Valley Scrappers (Minors) 7
 
Wednesday, May 16, 2018 @ 5:30pm
Final
Rays- Delinck (Rookies ) 17
Braves- Moore (Rookies ) 7
 
Tuesday, May 15, 2018 @ 5:30pm
Final
Rockies - Gildein (Rookies ) 10
Cardinals- Cibulskis (Rookies ) 6
 
Tuesday, May 15, 2018 @ 5:30pm
Final
Bradenton Marauders (Minors) 3
Ogden Raptors (Minors) 5
 
Monday, May 14, 2018 @ 5:30pm
Final
White Sox- Nowarita (Rookies ) 3
Dodgers-Ritthaler (Rookies ) 4
 
Monday, May 14, 2018 @ 5:30pm
Final
Lansing Lugnuts (Minors) 7
Charlotte Knights (Minors) 5
 
Friday, May 11, 2018 @ 5:30pm
Final
Yankees- Lemmons (Rookies ) 0
Pirates- Hipp (Rookies ) 3
 
Friday, May 11, 2018 @ 5:30pm
Final
Trenton Thunder (Minors) 11
Bradenton Marauders (Minors) 12
 
Friday, May 11, 2018 @ 5:30pm
Final
Rockies - Gildein (Rookies ) 13
Rays- Delinck (Rookies ) 8
 
Thursday, May 10, 2018 @ 5:30pm
Final
Tigers- Blodgett (Rookies ) 15
Braves- Moore (Rookies ) 9
 
Thursday, May 10, 2018 @ 5:30pm
Final
Corpus Christi Hooks (Minors) 11
Mahoning Valley Scrappers (Minors) 11
 
Thursday, May 10, 2018 @ 5:30pm
Final
VALPO RUNNING REBELS (Juniors) 11
    Boone Grove 1
 
Wednesday, May 9, 2018 @ 5:30pm
Final
Yankees- Lemmons (Rookies ) 5
Cubs- Brooks (Rookies ) 1
 
Tuesday, May 8, 2018 @ 5:30pm
Final
Pirates- Hipp (Rookies ) 14
Astros- Ksenak (Rookies ) 5
 
Tuesday, May 8, 2018 @ 5:30pm
Final
Bradenton Marauders (Minors) 10
Lansing Lugnuts (Minors) 10
 
Monday, May 7, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
    Westville 12
Valpo Vikings Green (Majors) 9
 
Monday, May 7, 2018 @ 5:30pm
Final
White Sox- Nowarita (Rookies ) 10
Cardinals- Cibulskis (Rookies ) 12
 
Monday, May 7, 2018 @ 5:30pm
Final
Charlotte Knights (Minors) 15
Louisville Bats (Minors) 13
 
Saturday, May 5, 2018 @ 4:00pm
Final
White Sox- Nowarita (Rookies ) 6
Rays- Delinck (Rookies ) 6
 
Saturday, May 5, 2018 @ 3:15pm
Final
Trenton Thunder (Minors) 7
Ogden Raptors (Minors) 5
 
Saturday, May 5, 2018 @ 2:15pm
Final
Tigers- Blodgett (Rookies ) 8
Rockies - Gildein (Rookies ) 9
 
Saturday, May 5, 2018 @ 1:00pm
Final
Lansing Lugnuts (Minors) 10
Corpus Christi Hooks (Minors) 8
 
Saturday, May 5, 2018 @ 12:15pm
Final
Yankees- Lemmons (Rookies ) 5
Braves- Moore (Rookies ) 7
 
Saturday, May 5, 2018 @ 10:45am
Final
Mahoning Valley Scrappers (Minors) 2
Louisville Bats (Minors) 3
 
Saturday, May 5, 2018 @ 10:30am
Final
Cubs- Brooks (Rookies ) 2
Pirates- Hipp (Rookies ) 14
 
Saturday, May 5, 2018 @ 8:30am
Final
Astros- Ksenak (Rookies ) 6
Dodgers-Ritthaler (Rookies ) 3
 
Saturday, May 5, 2018 @ 8:30am
Final
Bradenton Marauders (Minors) 10
Columbia Fireflies (Minors) 3
 
Friday, May 4, 2018 @ 5:30pm
Final
White Sox- Nowarita (Rookies ) 10
Tigers- Blodgett (Rookies ) 12
 
Friday, May 4, 2018 @ 5:30pm
Final
Columbia Fireflies (Minors) 8
Charlotte Knights (Minors) 8
 
Tuesday, May 1, 2018 @ 5:30pm
Final
Cardinals- Cibulskis (Rookies ) 5
Dodgers-Ritthaler (Rookies ) 3
 
Tuesday, May 1, 2018 @ 5:30pm
Final
Louisville Bats (Minors) 10
Bradenton Marauders (Minors) 10
 
Monday, April 30, 2018 @ 5:30pm
Final
Ogden Raptors (Minors) 9
Corpus Christi Hooks (Minors) 4
 
Monday, April 30, 2018 @ 5:30pm
Final
    Valpo Vikings White 15
Valpo Vikings Green (Majors) 10
 
Monday, April 30, 2018 @ 5:30pm
Final
Cubs- Brooks (Rookies ) 6
Astros- Ksenak (Rookies ) 15
 
Saturday, April 28, 2018 @ 4:00pm
Final
Dodgers-Ritthaler (Rookies ) 5
Rays- Delinck (Rookies ) 2
 
Saturday, April 28, 2018 @ 3:15pm
Final
Ogden Raptors (Minors) 6
Louisville Bats (Minors) 7
 
Saturday, April 28, 2018 @ 2:15pm
Final
Astros- Ksenak (Rookies ) 12
Cardinals- Cibulskis (Rookies ) 8
 
Saturday, April 28, 2018 @ 1:00pm
Final
Columbia Fireflies (Minors) 7
Lansing Lugnuts (Minors) 7
 
Saturday, April 28, 2018 @ 12:15pm
Final
Tigers- Blodgett (Rookies ) 3
Cubs- Brooks (Rookies ) 2
 
Saturday, April 28, 2018 @ 10:45am
Final
Mahoning Valley Scrappers (Minors) 4
Trenton Thunder (Minors) 7
 
Saturday, April 28, 2018 @ 10:30am
Final
Yankees- Lemmons (Rookies ) 9
White Sox- Nowarita (Rookies ) 6
 
Saturday, April 28, 2018 @ 8:30am
Final
Charlotte Knights (Minors) 13
Corpus Christi Hooks (Minors) 5
 
Saturday, April 28, 2018 @ 8:30am
Final
Pirates- Hipp (Rookies ) 13
Rockies - Gildein (Rookies ) 12
 
Friday, April 27, 2018 @ 5:30pm
Final
Corpus Christi Hooks (Minors) 10
Bradenton Marauders (Minors) 8
 
Friday, April 27, 2018 @ 5:30pm
Final
Dodgers-Ritthaler (Rookies ) 5
Braves- Moore (Rookies ) 6
 
Thursday, April 26, 2018 @ 5:30pm
Final
Cubs- Brooks (Rookies ) 8
Rockies - Gildein (Rookies ) 11
 
Thursday, April 26, 2018 @ 5:30pm
Final
Ogden Raptors (Minors) 6
Mahoning Valley Scrappers (Minors) 5
 
Wednesday, April 25, 2018 @ 5:30pm
Final
Cardinals- Cibulskis (Rookies ) 6
Rays- Delinck (Rookies ) 3
 
Wednesday, April 25, 2018 @ 5:30pm
Final
Louisville Bats (Minors) 7
Columbia Fireflies (Minors) 6
 
Tuesday, April 24, 2018 @ 5:30pm
Final
Braves- Moore (Rookies ) 6
Astros- Ksenak (Rookies ) 7
 
Tuesday, April 24, 2018 @ 5:30pm
Final
Charlotte Knights (Minors) 11
Bradenton Marauders (Minors) 6
 
Monday, April 23, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
    Morgan #1 9
Valpo Vikings Green (Majors) 3
 
Monday, April 23, 2018 @ 5:30pm
Final
Tigers- Blodgett (Rookies ) 10
White Sox- Nowarita (Rookies ) 3
 
Monday, April 23, 2018 @ 5:30pm
Final
Trenton Thunder (Minors) 7
Lansing Lugnuts (Minors) 8
 
Saturday, April 21, 2018 @ 4:30pm
Final
Astros- Ksenak (Rookies ) 11
Rays- Delinck (Rookies ) 6
 
Saturday, April 21, 2018 @ 3:00pm
Final
Louisville Bats (Minors) 20
Lansing Lugnuts (Minors) 3
 
Saturday, April 21, 2018 @ 2:45pm
Final
Cardinals- Cibulskis (Rookies ) 2
Pirates- Hipp (Rookies ) 11
 
Saturday, April 21, 2018 @ 1:00pm
Final
Trenton Thunder (Minors) 10
Columbia Fireflies (Minors) 5
 
Saturday, April 21, 2018 @ 1:00pm
Final
Dodgers-Ritthaler (Rookies ) 10
Yankees- Lemmons (Rookies ) 6
 
Saturday, April 21, 2018 @ 10:30am
Final
Braves- Moore (Rookies ) 16
Rockies - Gildein (Rookies ) 10
 
Saturday, April 21, 2018 @ 10:00am
Final
Mahoning Valley Scrappers (Minors) 7
Corpus Christi Hooks (Minors) 8
 
Saturday, April 21, 2018 @ 8:30am
Final
Ogden Raptors (Minors) 9
Charlotte Knights (Minors) 8
 
Saturday, April 21, 2018 @ 8:30am
Final
Cubs- Brooks (Rookies ) 9
White Sox- Nowarita (Rookies ) 9